Chauffeured transfers in Amiens · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Amiens with the fare shown first
Amiens arranges pre-booked transfers in Amiens (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Amiens, each with its page
- Novotel Amiens Pôle Jules Vernefrom €12.763 min
- Longueaufrom €18.446 min
- ibis budget Amiens Centre Garefrom €25.1612 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Amiens requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Amiens and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Amiens
€12.76
the cheapest route
3 min
Aero-Club de Picardie → Novotel Amiens Pôle Jules Verne
Prices by route
Guide prices in Amiens, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aero-Club de Picardie → Novotel Amiens Pôle Jules Verne1.6 km · 3 min€12.76from
- Aero-Club de Picardie → Longueau4.4 km · 6 min€18.44from
- Aero-Club de Picardie → ibis budget Amiens Centre Gare7.1 km · 12 min€25.16from
- Aero-Club de Picardie → Moxy Amiens7.1 km · 12 min€25.16from
- Aero-Club de Picardie → Amiens7.2 km · 12 min€25.32from
- Aero-Club de Picardie → Center Saint-Victor9.1 km · 10 min€27.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aero-Club de Picardie → Novotel Amiens Pôle Jules Verne | 1.6 km | 3 min | €12.76 | See details |
| Aero-Club de Picardie → Longueau | 4.4 km | 6 min | €18.44 | See details |
| Aero-Club de Picardie → ibis budget Amiens Centre Gare | 7.1 km | 12 min | €25.16 | See details |
| Aero-Club de Picardie → Moxy Amiens | 7.1 km | 12 min | €25.16 | See details |
| Aero-Club de Picardie → Amiens | 7.2 km | 12 min | €25.32 | See details |
| Aero-Club de Picardie → Center Saint-Victor | 9.1 km | 10 min | €27.56 | See details |
Where we take you in Amiens
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aero-Club de Picardie
from €12.76Airport
29 Rue Robur Le Conquerant, 80440 Glisy
See prices and book →Albert–Picardie Airport
from €56.76Airport
1 Rue Henry Potez, 80300 Méaulte
See prices and book →Amiens
from €25.32Station
47 Pl. Alphonse Fiquet, 80017 Amiens
See prices and book →Longueau
from €18.44Station
80440 Boves, France
See prices and book →Moreuil
from €38.76Station
80110 Moreuil
See prices and book →Saint Roch
from €34.20Station
80000 Amiens, France
See prices and book →Villers-Bretonneux
from €36.12Station
80800 Villers-Bretonneux, France
See prices and book →Center Saint-Victor
from €27.56Hospital
354 Bd de Beauvillé, 80000 Amiens
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier Philippe Pinel
from €34.76Hospital
670 Rte de Paris CS 74410, 80480 Dury
See prices and book →Chu Amiens
from €33.96Hospital
30 Av. de la Croix Jourdain, 80000 Amiens
See prices and book →CHU Amiens-Picardie
from €34.12Hospital
1 Rue du Professeur Christian Cabrol, 80000 Amiens
See prices and book →CLINIC OF EUROPE
from €28.36Hospital
5 All. des Pays Bas, 80090 Amiens
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Amiens?
In Amiens and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Amiens centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Amiens?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Amiens?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Amiens?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Amiens, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car